Aural Delights 262

PLAYLIST

  1. Positronik – The First Slade of Christmas – A Positronik Christmas
  2. The Junta – Ergonomic (Space Museum Euro Mix) – Ergonomic Remix EP
  3. Morphine – Cure for Pain – Cure for Pain
  4. Nina Simone – Don’t Let Me Be Misunderstood – Broadway Blues Ballads
  5. Bonander – The Oracle – The Oracle
  6. The Scaramanga Six – Stabby Fork – Stabby Fork
  7. The Normal – T.V.O.D. – Single
  8. Sands – Let’s Run – Single
  9. Samantha Fish – American Dream – Belle of the West
  10. Three Days Dark – Brighter Coloured- Somewhere a Band Plays
  11. Barry Muir – Whisked Away – Salt In The Wound
  12. Original Mirrors – Could This Be Heaven – Revolutionary Spirit : The Sound of Liverpool
  13. Martian Subculture – Chewing Gum – V/A : The Invisible & Divided Sea
  14. Swords Reversed – Looking For A Perfect Connection With An Imperfect Person –  V/A : The Invisible & Divided Sea
  15. Grobschnitt – Otto Panrock – Solar Music Live
  16. Jump For Neon – Go – Jump For Neon
  17. King Crimson – Pictures of a City – Sailors’ Tales (5 – The Zoom Club, Frankfurt, April 13, 1971)
  18. White Room – Twisted Celebration – Single
  19. Positronik – The Ghost of Christmas Past (2017) – A Positronik Christmas
  20. Autumn – The Fall – The Fall
  21. Esper Scout – Dividing Marks – Single
  22. The Dream Syndicate – That’s What You Always Say – EP The Dream Syndicate
  23. Sands – Echoes – Single
  24. Bonander – Safe – The Oracle
  25. The Residents – Spotted Pinto Queen – Meet The Residents
  26. The Normal – Warm Leatherette – Single
  27. The Scaramanga Six – You Disgust Me – Stabby Fork
  28. Oh! Gunquit – So Long Sucker – Lightning Likes Me
  29. Istanbul Hippodrome – Denneth and Cirene – Single
  30. Harry Howard and the NDE – She Doesn’t Like It – Sleepless Girls
Advertisements

Aural Delights 235

PLAYLIST

  1. Esper Scout – Compass – Compass
  2. Grails – Chalice Hymnal – Chalice Hymnal
  3. Flowers Must Die – Källa Till Ovisshet – Kompost
  4. Gnoomes – In The Park – Tschak!
  5. The Mothers Earth Experiment – Mono No Aware – The Mothers Earth Experiment
  6. Cobra Family Picnic – Draags – Magnetic Anomaly
  7. Sweet Tempest – Colourful Rain – Colourful Rain
  8. The Cult of Dom Keller – Behind All Evil Is A Black Hole – Parasido Is On Fire
  9. Annette Peacock – Real & Defined Androgens – X Dreams
  10. Grails – Rebecca – Chalice Hymnal
  11. Bogshed – Jobless Youngsters – Step On It
  12. Cannonball Statman – Rabbit – Cackles
  13. Elea Calvet – Lust – Lust
  14. Pattern Language – A Pattern Language – Total Squaresville
  15. Phew – New World – Light Sleep
  16. Skin, Flesh & Bones – Slavery Dub – Fighting Dub
  17. The Coathangers – Make It Right – Nosebleed Weekend
  18. Space Museum with Positronik – Save It For Me  (March of the Women Dub) – Universal Fluid
  19. Toska Wilde – Mommie Dearest – Mommie Dearest
  20. Innercity Ensemble – 2- III
  21. Hightown Pirates – Higher Ground – Dry and High
  22. The Mothers Earth Experiment – Talos – The Mothers Earth Experiment
  23. Phew – The Last Song – Our Likeness
  24. Cannonball Statman – ZOB – Cackles
  25. Flowers Must Die – After Gong – Kompost
  26. Pattern Language – Le Choc Des Etoiles – Total Squaresville
  27. Grails – Thorns II – Chalice Hymnal