Aural Delights 253

PLAYLIST

  1. Ian Moss with Factory Acts – Psychic Battlefield – Music and Words
  2. The Birthday Party – Sonny’s Burning – The Bad Seed
  3. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – I Need To Be Hot – Let’s Get Tight
  4. Josef K – Endless Soul – Endless Soul
  5. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – I Ain’t Hi Vis – Let’s Get Tight
  6. Georgio Valentino – Washed Out World – Single
  7. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – Be Sad For Me – Let’s Get Tight
  8. Television – See No Evil – Marquee Moon
  9. Slint – Ron/Nan Ding – Tweez
  10. Ian Moss with Steve Perrin – In The Coils Of The Snake – Music and Words
  11. The Cravats – 100 Percent – Dustbin of Sound
  12. Michael Canning – Stone Age Europe – Cordyline Australis
  13. Ian Moss with The Get – Have You Got It Yet? – Music and Words
  14. Esmerine – La Lucha Es Una Sola – Mechanics Of Dominion
  15. Godspeed! You Black Emperor – Bosses Hang Pt II – Luciferian Towers
  16. Off World – Wet Max – 2
  17. Grant Hart – Morningstar – The Argument
  18. Ian Moss with The Fabulous Auster Boys – Million Yen Biscuit – Music and Words
  19. Document – Habit – Single
  20. The Cravats – Blurred – Dustbin of Sound
  21. Ian Moss with JD Meatyard – MoM – Music and Words
  22. Parsons Rocket Project – Solar Flare – Parsons Rocket Project
  23. Oh Sees – The Static God – Orc
  24. Ian Moss with Tim Oliver – Rat Catcher – Music and Words
  25. The Cravats – Power Lines – Dustbin of Sound
  26. David Kligour – Sept 98 – A Feather in the Engine
  27. Barclay James Harvest – Crazy (Over You) – Baby James Harvest
  28. MIS+RESS – The History of Fishes – MIS+RESS
  29. Off World – The Mask – 2
  30. Michael Canning – Dust Brother – Cordyline Australis
  31. Nova Mob – Puzzles – Nova Mob
  32. Esmerine – Mechanics of Dominion
Advertisements

Aural Delights 226

PLAYLIST

  1. Leadbelly – Abraham Lincoln – Bourgeois Blues
  2. Factory Acts – AWG – Second Amendment
  3. The Fall – Blindness – Fall Heads Roll
  4. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – How Long Does The Raunch? – Single
  5. Sacred Paws -Nothing – Strike A Match
  6. The Nightingales – Elvis The Last Ten Days – Pigs On Purpose
  7. Communions – Come On, I’m Waiting – Blue
  8. The Triffids – Property Is Condemned – Live Stockholm
  9. All The Witches – Bulls – Sleeping Through The War
  10. A Witness – Lucky In London – Loudhailer Songs
  11. Swamp Sounds – Marionette – Swamp Sounds / Uncle Pops & The Dumbloods
  12. Duke Garwood – Coldblooded – Garden of Ashes
  13. The Junta – Skye – Hydra Expanded Edition
  14. Keltrix – Long Long Way – Bobby Says
  15. Black Lime – Feeling Wrong – Pleasantville
  16. Uncle Pops & The Dumbloods – Portrait In An Egg Cup – Swamp Sounds / Uncle Pops & The Dumbloods
  17. The Triffids – Wide Open Road – Live Stockholm
  18. The Band – The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down – The Band
  19. A Witness – Regular Round – Loudhailer Songs
  20. The Nectarine No 9 – Don’t Worry Baby You’re Not The Only One Awake – A Sea With Three Stars
  21. The Cramps – I Was A Teenage Werewolf – Songs The Lord Taught Us
  22. Lightnin’ Hopkins – Candy Kitchen – It’s A Sin To Be Rich
  23. Factory Acts – Ants – Second Amendment
  24. An Antelope & Toska Wilde – Trans Shanghai Express – Single
  25. Ed Kuepper – Someone Told Me – Frontierland
  26. Keltrix – Lilacs In The Snow – Bobby Says
  27. Opal – Rocket Machine – Happy Nightmare Baby
  28. Black Lime – Pleasantville – Pleasantville
  29. Van Der Graaf Generator – The Emperor In His War Room – H to He Who Am The Only One

Aural Delights 225

PLAYLIST

  1. Factory Acts – Leave The World To Us – Second Amendment
  2. The Screaming Love Collective – Orbital – Orbital
  3. Regular Boys – Antiquated – Antiquated
  4. RIGHT! – Again – RIGHT!
  5. Summer Moon – Happenin’ – With You Tonight
  6. King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard – Rattlesnake – Flying Microtonal Banana
  7. Lena Laki – Take Me With You – Take Me With You
  8. Dave Graney & The Lurid Yellow Mist – Are We Going To Fast For Love – Supermodified
  9. Rachel Mason – Sandstorm – Das Ram
  10. Black Lime – Fight or Flight – Pleasantville
  11. The Screaming Love Collective – Gravity – Orbital
  12. Roy Harper – The Game pts 1-5 – HQ
  13. Fatima Yamaha – Araya – Araya
  14. Black Lime – Rattlesnake – Pleasantville
  15. Joolz Denby & Henning Nugel – Angel part 2 – Crow
  16. tAngerinecAt – Oh My Dear Friend – Kuolema
  17. Auction For The Promise Club – Moonlight – Silence
  18. SQRD – Together – Together
  19. Zu – The Dawning Moon of the Mind – Jhator
  20. RIGHT! – Opus – RIGHT!
  21. Regular Boys – Meat Pie – Antiquated
  22. King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard – Sleep Drifter – Flying Microtonal Banana
  23. Factory Acts – Signal – Second Amendment
  24. The Screaming Love Collective – Origins of the Stars – Orbital

Aural Delights 219

PLAYLIST

  1. Half Man Half Biscuit – Jag Armani – And Some Fell on Stony Ground
  2. SPC ECO – Under My Skin – Under My Skin
  3. Rose and the Diamond Hand – Icicle – Universe Is Woman
  4. Groundhogs – Garden – The Lost Tapes: Vol. 1
  5. Sam Smith – Bad Water – Bad Water
  6. Mick Harvey – Baby Teeth, Wolfy Teeth – Intoxicated Women
  7. Jackson Code – Strange Lullaby – Del Musical Del Mismo Nombre
  8. Curry Quiche – Nostalic Sunset – Behind The Machine
  9. Faust – So Far (Alternative) – The Wumme Years 1970-1973
  10. Fripp & Eno – Swastika Girls – Live In Paris 28.05.1975
  11. Michael Brook,  Brian Eno & Daniel Lanois – Hybrid – Hybrid
  12. Disnae – Breaking Me Down – Space Tapes E.P.
  13. SPC ECO – Creep In The Shadows – Under My Skin
  14. They Called Him Zone – Devil Dying – Crow Swan Wolf
  15. Divisionists – Say You Can – Daybreak
  16. Gavin Bryars – Last Hymn – The Sinking Of The Titanic
  17. Vince Grant – Edge of the World – Edge of the World
  18. Factory Acts – Clocking On – Clocking On
  19. Linnea Olsson – Hall of Tragedy – Hall of Tragedy
  20. The Permanent Smilers – Identity Crisis – Identity Crisis
  21. Sam Smith – Moonshiner – Bad Water
  22. Rose and the Diamond Hand – Extended – Universe Is Woman
  23. The Junta – Wild is the Wind – Wild is the Wind
  24. Hans-Joachim Roedelius – Fraudentanz – Wenn Der Südwind Weht
  25. Dadawah – Run Come Rally – Peace And Love, Wadadasow
  26. Curry Quiche – Oxygen Thief – Behind The Machine
  27. Man – Kerosene – Whinos, Rhinos and Lunatics
  28. King Crimson – Starless – Red