Aural Delights 250

PLAYLIST

  1. They Called Him Zone – Death Drive – Single
  2. Jen Cloher – Waiting In The Wings – Jen Cloher
  3. The Dream Syndicate – Filter Me Through You – How Did I Find Myself Here
  4. The War on Drugs – Up All Night – A Deeper Understanding
  5. Gentle Brent – Lollipop Girl – Just Dandy
  6. Dälek – Nothing Stays Permanent – Endangered Philosophies
  7. Bionatops – IntroVAINous – Voices
  8. Iguana Lovers – Illusion – Surfing Caos
  9. AJ Dávila – 17 – El Futuro
  10. Steely Dan – Aja – Aja
  11. Jen Cloher – Dark Art – Jen Cloher
  12. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – I Been Trendy – Let’s Get Tight
  13. Bionatops – Soured – Voices
  14. The Dream Syndicate – 80 West – How Did I Find Myself Here
  15. Iguana Lovers – Surf and Destroy – Surfing Caos
  16. The Allman Brothers – In Memory of Elizabeth Reed – At Fillmore East
  17. Japan – Life in Tokyo – The Singles
  18. Dälek – Battlecries – Endangered Philosophies
  19. Seazoo – Shoreline – Single
  20. Bionatops – Voices – Voices
  21. Filthy Friends – Despierta – Invitation
  22. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – Drifting Donna Reed – Let’s Get Tight
  23. The Dream Syndicate – Out of my Head – How Did I Find Myself Here
  24. Iguana Lovers – Nuevo Orden – Surfing Caos
  25. Dälek – A Collective Cancelled Thought – Endangered Philosophies
  26. Hotel Wrecking City Traders – Quasar – Passage to Agharta
  27. The Fall – It’s The New Thing – Early Fall
Advertisements

Aural Delights 249

PLAYLIST

  1. Bo Diddley – Bo Diddley – His Best
  2. The Blue Hour – One More Mystery – Always
  3. SPC ECO – Out of Sight – Calm
  4. Dälek – Son of Immigrants – Endangered Philosphy
  5. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – This is the Deadest Place I’ve Ever Died In – Let’s Get Tight
  6. Intastella – Time Stood Still Part 2 – The Rise and Fall of a Northern Dubstar
  7. Le Orme – Sospesi nell’incredibile – Felona E Sorona (Italian Version)
  8. Jen Cloher – Kinda Biblical – Jen Cloher
  9. Magazine – A Song From Under The Floorboards – Single
  10. Four Candles – Dipping A Toe In The Water – Live at the Witchwood
  11. Intastella – Moondog – The Rise and Fall of a Northern Dubstar
  12. The Residents – This is a Man’s Man’s Man’s World – 80 Aching Orphans
  13. James Brown – Cold Sweat – Best Of Live At The Apollo 50th Anniversary
  14. Dälek – Beyond The Madness – Endangered Philosphy
  15. Instella – Rock and Roll Crime – The Rise and Fall of a Northern Dubstar
  16. Vissia – You Don’t Know Her – You Should Be Sleeping  EP
  17. Jen Cloher – Great Australian Bite – Jen Cloher
  18. Deniz Tek & Scott Morgan – Future Now – 3 Assassins
  19. Dave Wesley – 67_5 Ceremony v1 – Laranja Swadhisthana
  20. Four Candles – Badgers – Live at the Witchwood
  21. Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors – Black and Blue – Souvenir
  22. Jen Cloher – Loose Magic – Jen Cloher
  23. Dälek – Sacrifice – Endangered Philosphy
  24. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – I’m A Good Hater – Let’s Get Tight
  25. Four Candles – Chastity Belt – Live at the Witchwood

Aural Delights 248

PLAYLIST

  1. Pearl Divers – Sunshine – The Past Ain’t Made To Last
  2. Dälek – Weapons – Endangered Philosophy
  3. Intastella – Acrimonious Frame of Mind – The Rise and Fall of a Northern Dubstar
  4. Jen Cloher – Sensory Memory – Jen Cloher
  5. Jarboe & Father Murphy – The Ferryman – Jarboe & Father Murphy EP
  6. Patti Smith Group – Ask The Angels – Early Singles
  7. The Go Betweens – When She Sang About Angels – The Friends of Rachel Worth
  8. Loka – Herculaneum Rock – Northern Oscillations
  9. Camberwell Now – Working Nights – The Ghost Trade
  10. The Dave Graney Show – Drugs Are Wasted on the Young (Mellow Soft Jazz Demo Version) – Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye (2015 Expanded Edition)
  11. Dälek – Echoes Of… – Endangered Philosophy
  12. Delia Gonzalez – In Through The Light – Horse Follows Darkness
  13. Jen Cloher – Shoegazers – Jen Cloher
  14. Pearl Divers – Smoking Gun – The Past Ain’t Made To Last
  15. Intastella – Time Stood Still – The Rise and Fall of a Northern Dubstar
  16. American Anymen – President 2 – Flag Burner
  17. Black Lips – Occidental Front – Satan’s Graffiti or God’s Art?
  18. The Yawpers – Mon Dieu – Boy in a Well, Comics, and More
  19. Jarboe & Father Murphy – Truth or Consequences – Jarboe & Father Murphy EP
  20. American Anymen – Flag Burner – Flag Burner
  21. Instanbul Hippodrome – Overload – No Way Home EP
  22. Dälek – Few Understand – Endangered Philosophy
  23. Pearl Divers – Waterfall – The Past Ain’t Made To Last
  24. Jen Cloher – Strong Woman – Jen Cloher
  25. Pure Phase Ensemble 6 feat. Anton Newcombe – God Drugs – Live at Spacefest!
  26. Intastella – Unzip Your Revolution – The Rise and Fall of a Northern Dubstar
  27. American Anymen – Late To Your Party – Flag Burner

Aural Delights 247

PLAYLIST

  1. Kit B – John You Wouldn’t Recognise The Place – Single
  2. Jen Cloher – Forgot Myself – Jen Cloher
  3. Intastella – Lemons – The Rise and Fall of a Northern Dubstar
  4. The Dream Syndicate – How Did I Find Myself Here? – How Did I Find Myself Here?
  5. The Bears from Belle Vue Zoo – Welcome To The Monkey House – The Bears from Belle Vue Zoo
  6. White Room – The Blue – Single
  7. Richard H. Kirk – Let’s Jack – Dasein
  8. Goldray – Outland – Rising
  9. Henry Jamison – Bright and Future – The Wilds
  10. Jen Cloher – Analysis Paralysis – Jen Cloher
  11. Intastella – Supersize Industrial – The Rise and Fall of a Northern Dubstar
  12. Karl Walsh & The Happy Future – Like Spring – Birds
  13. 68creep – Stone Cold Kiss – Goodnight, Sweet Betty
  14. Mogwai – Coolverine – Every Countries Sun
  15. Karamasov – When The Hope Dries – Self Control EP
  16. Dave Graney & The Lurid Yellow Mist – The Brother Who Lived – Supermodified
  17. Warm Digits – Cut and Cover – Interchange
  18. Ms Mohammed – Alibi – Alibi
  19. The Bears from Belle Vue Zoo – Brave New World – The Bears from Belle Vue Zoo
  20. White Room – Tomorrow Always New – Single
  21. Deap Valley – Royal Jelly – Femejism
  22. The Dream Syndicate – Glide – How Did I Find Myself Here?
  23. Michael Head & The Red Elastic Band – Josephine – Josephine
  24. Intastella – Plastic Head – The Rise and Fall of a Northern Dubstar
  25. Jen Cloher – Regional Echo – Jen Cloher
  26. The Bears from Belle Vue Zoo – Money Tree – The Bears from Belle Vue Zoo