Aural Delights 263

PLAYLIST

  1. The Parasite – Skin Too Thin – Skin Too Thin/Feed Me
  2. Inferior Complex – You’re the one for me – You’re the one for me
  3. Prins Thomas – Here Comes The Band – 5
  4. Georgio “The Dove” Valentino – The Stranger – The Future Lasts a Long Time
  5.  Beached – Digital Love – Digital Love
  6. We Are Parasols – Concrete – Inertia
  7. Dave Graney – Throwin’ one into the World – Knock Yourself Out
  8. Jackson Code – Paris Bay – Strange Cargo
  9. The Go-Betweens – Cut It Out – Tallulah
  10. Jess Ribeiro – Good Day – Kill It Yourself
  11. Jackson Code – Sophies Torch Song – Strange Cargo
  12. Jackson Code – Angel of Uncertain Times – Strange Cargo
  13. Ed Kuepper – How Would You Plead? – Frontierland
  14. The Triffids – Hell of a Summer – Australian Melodrama
  15. Dave Graney – 2068 Babe – Knock Yourself Out
  16. Georgio “The Dove” Valentino – Let Your Love Decide – The Future Lasts a Long Time
  17. Bunny & The Invalid Singers – Eamon The Destroyers – V/A : The Invisible & Divided Sea
  18. Venus’s Delight – White Morning – OIP (Oblivion: Intimate Portraits)
  19. Sister Mamie Foreskin – Left Over Ice Cream – SadoDaMascus Records: Winter Copulation 2015
  20. NHOAH – Abstellgleiss (808 State Remix)
  21. Frank Zappa – I’m The Slime – Understanding America
  22. The Walkabouts – Rainmaker Blues –  Berlin
  23. Watch Clark – The Warmest Place – First Week of Winter
  24. Georgio “The Dove” Valentino – Song for Syd Barrett – The Future Lasts a Long Time
  25. The Parasite – Feed Me – Skin Too Thin/Feed Me
  26. Rory Gallagher – I’m Not Awake Yet – Deuce
  27. The Residents – Beyond The Valley Of A Day In The Life – The Third Reich ‘N Roll
  28. Flesh – In The System – Gozira Special Dinner – Gozira Records Complete Collection 1978-1979
  29. The Fall – City Hobgoblins – Singles 1978-2016
Advertisements

Aural Delights 255

PLAYLIST

  1. The Sound Of Pop Art – Freedom – Cambridge Calling Vol 2
  2. Plaza – Speak It – Single
  3. Loudhailer Electric Company – Gypsey Race – Cursus
  4. The Oscillation – No Place To Go – From Tomorrow
  5. Pylon Reenactment Society – Feast On My Heart – Part Time Punks Session
  6. Amanda Mair – Wednesday – Rush + Wednesday
  7. Old Fire – Old Fire 3 – Songs From the Haunted South
  8. John Maus – Streetlight – We Must Become The Pitiless Censors Of Ourselves
  9. Cam Butler – Have Mercy – Find Your Love
  10. Ron S. Peno & The Superstitions – Just Like Diamonds – Guiding Light
  11. Go Go Sapien – The Imaginary Man – Love In Other Dimensions
  12. Dave Graney & The Lurid Yellow Mist – Twilight of a Villain – Supermodified
  13. Cam Butler – Together (Again) – Find Your Love
  14. Ron S. Peno & The Superstitions – Over Again – Guiding Light
  15. Go Go Sapien – Winona – Love In Other Dimensions
  16. The Triffids – Holy Water – Calenture
  17. Cam Butler – Fearless – Find Your Love
  18. Ron S. Peno & The Superstitions – Dreams of Leaving – Guiding Light
  19. Go Go Sapien – Victorian Spiders – Love In Other Dimensions
  20. Died Pretty – Slide Song – Using My Gills as a Roadmap
  21. The Go Betweens – Bye Bye Pride – Tallulah
  22. Perfect Machine – Lost In The City – Cambridge Calling Vol 2
  23. Pylon Reenactment Society – Precaution – Part Time Punks Session
  24. Searching Grey – I – Cambridge Calling Vol 2
  25. Izi Phoenix – Fears – Cambridge Calling Vol 2
  26. James White – Take Me Home – Cambridge Calling Vol 2
  27. Beverley Kills – Sticks & Stones – Cambridge Calling Vol 2
  28. Loudhailer Electric Company – Night Heron – Cursus
  29. The Dandadda – Last Man Standing – Last Man Standing
  30. The Fall – Couldn’t Get Ahead – Single

Aural Delights 226

PLAYLIST

  1. Leadbelly – Abraham Lincoln – Bourgeois Blues
  2. Factory Acts – AWG – Second Amendment
  3. The Fall – Blindness – Fall Heads Roll
  4. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – How Long Does The Raunch? – Single
  5. Sacred Paws -Nothing – Strike A Match
  6. The Nightingales – Elvis The Last Ten Days – Pigs On Purpose
  7. Communions – Come On, I’m Waiting – Blue
  8. The Triffids – Property Is Condemned – Live Stockholm
  9. All The Witches – Bulls – Sleeping Through The War
  10. A Witness – Lucky In London – Loudhailer Songs
  11. Swamp Sounds – Marionette – Swamp Sounds / Uncle Pops & The Dumbloods
  12. Duke Garwood – Coldblooded – Garden of Ashes
  13. The Junta – Skye – Hydra Expanded Edition
  14. Keltrix – Long Long Way – Bobby Says
  15. Black Lime – Feeling Wrong – Pleasantville
  16. Uncle Pops & The Dumbloods – Portrait In An Egg Cup – Swamp Sounds / Uncle Pops & The Dumbloods
  17. The Triffids – Wide Open Road – Live Stockholm
  18. The Band – The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down – The Band
  19. A Witness – Regular Round – Loudhailer Songs
  20. The Nectarine No 9 – Don’t Worry Baby You’re Not The Only One Awake – A Sea With Three Stars
  21. The Cramps – I Was A Teenage Werewolf – Songs The Lord Taught Us
  22. Lightnin’ Hopkins – Candy Kitchen – It’s A Sin To Be Rich
  23. Factory Acts – Ants – Second Amendment
  24. An Antelope & Toska Wilde – Trans Shanghai Express – Single
  25. Ed Kuepper – Someone Told Me – Frontierland
  26. Keltrix – Lilacs In The Snow – Bobby Says
  27. Opal – Rocket Machine – Happy Nightmare Baby
  28. Black Lime – Pleasantville – Pleasantville
  29. Van Der Graaf Generator – The Emperor In His War Room – H to He Who Am The Only One

Aural Delights 220

PLAYLIST

  1. The Screaming Love Collective – This Tragic Universe – This Tragic Universe
  2. Monster Island – SPG – SPG
  3. The Waterfoot Dandy – The Race – Waiting for Titan
  4. The Moodists – The Disciples Know – Tales From The Australian Underground – Singles 1976-1989
  5. MYA Project – Freedom feat. Beyonder – MK
  6. Chat Noir – Eternally Tranquil Light – Nine Thoughts for One Word
  7. John Lee Hooker – Crawlin’ King Snake – Wise Fool
  8. I Drink Therefore There’s Darkness – Hoaxed Elitism Is The New Black – Élan Vital
  9. Black Sabbath – Black Sabbath – Black Sabbath
  10. This Heat – Horizontal Hold – This Heat
  11. Leonie Kate Higgins – Blue in the After Dark – EP
  12. Fiona Brown – Demons – Fiona Brown
  13. Can – Father Cannot Yell – Monster Movie
  14. MYA Project – It’s All About Imagination – MK
  15. Piero Milesi – Mr. Nanof’s tango – The Nuclear Observatory of Mr. Nanof
  16. tAngerinecAt – Schitalochka – H.R. V.I.P.
  17. The Pop Group – We Are All Prostitutes – We Are All Prostitutes
  18. The Triffids – Red Pony – Australian Melodrama
  19. Nico – Tananore – Camera Obscura
  20. Flora Cash – Nothing Lasts Forever (And It’s Fine) – Single
  21. The Dave Graney Show – Street Dreams – Kiss Tomorrow Goodbye
  22. The Waterfoot Dandy – Iron Lung Love – Waiting for Titan
  23. The Saints – Know Your Product – Eternally Yours
  24. Peter Principle – Werewolves at the Gates – Sedimental Journey
  25. Peter Hammill – Red Shift – The Silent Corner and the Empty Stage