Aural Delights 246

PLAYLIST

  1. West Coast Sick Line – Attack Attack – Someone Else’s Band
  2. The Mothers of Delusion – Bug City – Soundcloud
  3. Intastella featuring Jah Wobble – The Rise and Fall of A Northern Dub Star – Single
  4. The Vryll Society – Shadow of a Wave – Single
  5. Issac Navaro – 3:18am – Soundcloud
  6. Charlie Marshall and the Curious Minds – So Many Ways  – Sublime
  7. Lightnin’ Hopkins – Hello Central (Give Me 209) – Broken Hearted Blues
  8. The Heavy Blinkers – Filtered Lights – The Night And I Are Still So Young
  9. Ras Michael – None A Jah Jah Children – Rastafari Dub
  10. Delia Gonzalez – I – In Rememberance
  11. The Strays – TV Dinner – Explicit Content
  12. Jim Jones & The Righteous Mind – Dream – Super Natural
  13. Red Moon Joe – Elvis, Townes and Hank – Time and Life
  14. Darto – I Am – Human Giving
  15. The Seagulls – Dracula’s Dinner Party – Human Giving
  16. West Coast Sick Line – The Flea Room – Someone Else’s Room
  17. Harmonia – Proto-Deluxe at Harmonia Studio in Forst  – Documents 1975
  18. PreCog – Little Fragments – Are We Lost?
  19. Tusks – Dissolve – Dissolve
  20. Gram Parsons – Brass Buttons – Grievous Angel
  21. The Strays – All Gone Wrong – Explicit Content
  22. The Go Betweens – Cut It Out – Tallulah
  23. Jons – Everything Happens To You – At Work On Several Things
  24. Memphis Slim and Willie Dixon – Shame Pretty Girls – Baby Please Come Home
  25. Jinder Presents Kingsize Blackfoot – Bluebird Wine – Kingsize Blackfoot
  26. Dave Graney ‘n’ The Coral Snakes – The Stars Baby, The Stars – You Wanna Be There, But You Don’t Wanna Travel
  27. West Coast Sick Line – Daredevil You – Someone Else’s Band
  28. Red Moon Joe – Orgreave – Time and Life
  29. Sundowners – Before the Storm – Cut The Master
  30. Charlie Marshall and the Curious Minds – Chaos Calling – Sublime
  31. The Melvins – Industrial Art – Chaos As Usual
Advertisements

Aural Delights 237

PLAYLIST

  1. PrunX – Iron Dream – Vol. III
  2. The Black Watch – Whence – The Gospel According to John
  3. The Cold Stares – John – Head Bent
  4. My Favourite Things – Everything Changes – Fly I Will, Because I Can
  5. The Stevenson Ranch Davidians – Binary Bop – Amerikana
  6. Tricky Lobsters – Bitter Man’s Fame – Worlds Collide
  7. Umbrella Assassins – Dark Horse – Dark Horse
  8. Colour of Spring – Love – Love
  9. Elsiane – The Motive – Death of the Artist
  10. Y Key Operators – What’s Real Anymore? – Single
  11. Hey Colossus – Back In The Room – The Guillotine
  12. Iguana Lovers – Quien (Feat. Loz Colbert) – Surfing Caos
  13. Johann Kloos – Blackpool – Liquid Sunshine
  14. Just Everywhere – Slow Parade – Silk of Stars
  15. PrunX – Sick Of It All – Vol. III
  16. My Favourite Things – Stay A Little While – Fly I Will, Because I Can
  17. The Buttertones – I Ran Away – Gravedigging
  18. Lightnin’ Hopkins – Penitentiary Blues –  Lightnin’ Hopkins
  19. Tricky Lobsters – Dreamdiver Pt I + II -Worlds Collide
  20. Hey Colossus – In A Collision – The Guillotine
  21. My Favourite Things – Sunlight – Fly I Will, Because I Can
  22. The Jackson Code – Poison Berries – Draggin’ The River
  23. The Buttertones – Matador – Gravedigging
  24. The Cornelius Crane – Don’t Blame This Heart Of Mine – Extended Play
  25. Lightnin’ Hopkins – See That My Grave Is Kept Clean – Lightnin’ Hopkins
  26. Iguana Lovers – Moverte – Surfing Caos
  27. The Stevenson Ranch Davidians – OM g – Amerikana
  28. The Cold Stares – Head Bent – Head Bent
  29. PrunX –  Welcome To Your Nightmare – Vol III.
  30. My Favourite Things – Keep Letting Go – Fly I Will, Because I Can
  31. The Jackson Code – ‘Til Our Teeth Got Sore – Draggin’ The River

Aural Delights 226

PLAYLIST

  1. Leadbelly – Abraham Lincoln – Bourgeois Blues
  2. Factory Acts – AWG – Second Amendment
  3. The Fall – Blindness – Fall Heads Roll
  4. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – How Long Does The Raunch? – Single
  5. Sacred Paws -Nothing – Strike A Match
  6. The Nightingales – Elvis The Last Ten Days – Pigs On Purpose
  7. Communions – Come On, I’m Waiting – Blue
  8. The Triffids – Property Is Condemned – Live Stockholm
  9. All The Witches – Bulls – Sleeping Through The War
  10. A Witness – Lucky In London – Loudhailer Songs
  11. Swamp Sounds – Marionette – Swamp Sounds / Uncle Pops & The Dumbloods
  12. Duke Garwood – Coldblooded – Garden of Ashes
  13. The Junta – Skye – Hydra Expanded Edition
  14. Keltrix – Long Long Way – Bobby Says
  15. Black Lime – Feeling Wrong – Pleasantville
  16. Uncle Pops & The Dumbloods – Portrait In An Egg Cup – Swamp Sounds / Uncle Pops & The Dumbloods
  17. The Triffids – Wide Open Road – Live Stockholm
  18. The Band – The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down – The Band
  19. A Witness – Regular Round – Loudhailer Songs
  20. The Nectarine No 9 – Don’t Worry Baby You’re Not The Only One Awake – A Sea With Three Stars
  21. The Cramps – I Was A Teenage Werewolf – Songs The Lord Taught Us
  22. Lightnin’ Hopkins – Candy Kitchen – It’s A Sin To Be Rich
  23. Factory Acts – Ants – Second Amendment
  24. An Antelope & Toska Wilde – Trans Shanghai Express – Single
  25. Ed Kuepper – Someone Told Me – Frontierland
  26. Keltrix – Lilacs In The Snow – Bobby Says
  27. Opal – Rocket Machine – Happy Nightmare Baby
  28. Black Lime – Pleasantville – Pleasantville
  29. Van Der Graaf Generator – The Emperor In His War Room – H to He Who Am The Only One

Aural Delights 216

PLAYLIST

  1. Lightnin’ Hopkins – Hear My Black Dog Bark – Country Blues
  2. Alana Bondi – SOS – SOS
  3. Dave Graney and Clare Moore – I Need To Be Hot – I Need To Be Hot
  4. Jackson Code – Joe’s Flame – Del Musical Del Mismo Nombre
  5. The Wave Pictures – Panama Hat – Bamboo Diner in the Rain
  6. Rob Snarski – Tender Like A Bruise – Wounded Bird
  7. Worriedaboutsatan – The Violent Sequence – Blank Tape
  8. Plasticon – Asturia – Travel In Peace EP
  9. Dakota – Icon – Icon
  10. Jackson Code – Hold On Tight –  Del Musical Del Mismo Nombre
  11. Wolf People – Ninth Night – Ruins
  12. Goldblume – Bleach – Bleach
  13. Electric Floor – Bluedive – Fader
  14. DJ Aakmael – Smoothie (Norm Talley remix)
  15. Jackson Code – Hotel Stationery – Del Musical Del Mismo Nombre
  16. Dave Graney ‘n’ The Coral Snakes – You’re Just Too Hip Baby – The Baddest
  17. David Bowie – Killing A Little Time – No Plan
  18. Equinox – Goodbye (feat. Dementio13) – Goodbye (feat. Dementio13)
  19. Farewell, Clarissa! – Motherplodder (we don’t know suite 1/2) – Goodbye to all that (demo)
  20. The Junta vs Ralph Florian Wumme – The Mouse That Turned (Explicit)- The Mouse That Turned
  21. Life Ahead – Way Of Love – Jeremy Gluck, Marc Jeffrey, Steve Robinson, John Catto, Charles Herbier and more
  22. Steve Buscemi & Elliott Sharp – The Human Virus – Rub Out The Word: William Burroughs Cut-Ups
  23. Joel Gion – Tomorrow – Tomorrow
  24. Mark Corrin – Post Apocalyptic Romance – EP1 : Beyond
  25. Psychic TV – White Nights – Dreams Less Sweet
  26. Rob Snarski – Lay Of The Land – Wounded Bird
  27. Malaria! – Leidenschaft  Passion – Emotion
  28. Ralph Towner – Distant Hills – Solstice: Sound and Shadows